Teke-Kukuya

Print

A language of Congo

Language code
kkw
Alternate Names
Chikuya, Cikuya, Kikuwa, Kikuya, Koukouya, Kukua, Kukuya, Kukwa, Southern Teke
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Teke-Kukuya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!