Guugu Yimidhirr

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
kky
Alternate Names
Gugu Yimijir, Gugu-Yimidhirr, Guguyimidjir, Guugu Yimithirr, Koko Imudji, Kukuyimidir
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guugu Yimidhirr, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!