Nukna

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Komutu
Population

1,000 (2011 SIL). Ethnic population: 1,010.

Location

Morobe Province, lower Timbe river valley.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing
Latin script.