Maskelynes

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
klv
Autonym
nasorun ta Uluveu
Alternate Names
Kuliviu, Maskelyne Islands, Uliveo, Uluveu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maskelynes, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year