Kimbundu

Print

A language of Angola

ISO 639-3
kmb
Autonym
Kimbundu
Alternate Names
Kimbundo, Loanda Mbundu, Loande, Luanda, Lunda, Mbundu, N’bundo, Nbundu, North Mbundu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kimbundu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year