Bakole

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Bakolle, Bamusso, Kole
Population

L1 users: 300 (1982 SIL).

Location

South West region: Ndian division, Bamusso area south of Meme estuary.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: