Kom

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
kmm
Autonym
Kom-tong
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kom
Alternate Names
Kom Rem
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kom, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year