Gimme

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
kmp
Autonym
Gimma
Alternate Names
Koma Kompana, Kompana, Kompara, Panbe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gimme, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!