Gwama

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
kmq
Autonym
Gwama, Ttwa Gwama
Alternate Names
Afan Mao, Amam, Gogwama, Goma, Guwama, Kewama, Kuro, Kuwama, Kwama, Kwoma, Nokanoka, North Koma, Qewama, Takwama
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gwama, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year