Kurdish, Northern

Print

A language of Turkey

ISO 639-3
kmr
Autonym
Kurdî-Kurmancî, Kurmancî
Alternate Names
Ezdiki, Kermancî, Kirmancî, Kurdish Kurmanji, Kurdiya jorîn, Kurdmancî, Kurdî, Kurmanji Kurdish, Kurmanjî
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kurdish, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All