Karipuna Creole French

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
kmv
Classification
Alternate Names
Crioulo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karipuna Creole French, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year