Khorasani Turkish

Print

A language of Iran

ISO 639-3
kmz
Alternate Names
Quchani, West Khorasani Turkic, West Xorasan Turkic, Xorasan, Xorasan Turkic
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khorasani Turkish, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year