Koongo

Print
Language code
kng
Autonym
Kikongo
Alternate Names
Congo, Kikoongo, Kongo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Koongo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All