Kanamarí

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
knm
Alternate Names
Canamarí, Djapá, Kanamaré, Tâkâna, Tüküná
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kanamarí, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year