Katukína, Panoan

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
knt
Alternate Names
Catuquina, Kamanawa, Kamannaua, Kanamarí, Katukina Pano, Katukina do Acre, Katukina do Juruá, Katukina-Kanamari, Waninnawa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Katukína, Panoan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year