Kanyok

Print
Alternate Names
Kanioka, Kanyoka
Autonym
Kanyok
Population

200,000 (1991 UBS).

Location

Lomami province: Mwene-Ditu territory, between Bushimaie and Luembe rivers.

Language Status

5* (Developing).

Language Development

Grammar. Texts. Bible: 2008.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: