Kodi

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Kudi
Population

20,000.

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: west Sumba.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Kodi Bokol, Kodi Bangedo, Nggaro (Nggaura). May be most similar to Wejewa [wew].

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: