Suri, Kacipo-Bale

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
koe
Autonym
Suri
Alternate Names
Kachepo, Kachipo, Kacipo, Kacipo-Balesi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Suri, Kacipo-Bale, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All