Koyo

Print

A language of Congo

Alternate Names
Ekoyo, Kouyou
Population

1000

Location

Cuvette department: Owando district; Cuvette-Ouest department: Ewo district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Typology

SVO.

Language Use

Some young people, all adults. Also use Lingala [lin] (Leitch 2005).

Page Views Left: