Kol

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
kol
Classification
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kol
Alternate Names
Kola, Kole
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kol, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!