Konzo

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
koo
Autonym
Lhukonzo
Alternate Names
Bakonzo, Bayira, Konjo, Olukonjo, Olukonzo, Rukonjo, oluKonzo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Konzo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All