Curripaco

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
kpc
Alternate Names
Baniva del Isana, Curipaco, Curripaco-Baniva, Karrupaku, Koripako, Kuripaco, Kuripako, Kurripaco, Kurripako, Kúrrim, Waquenia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Curripaco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All