Khe

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

Alternate Names
Bambadion-Kheso, Kheso
Population

1,300 (1983 SIL).

Location

Cascades region: Comoe province, Boli, Lobo, Moromoro, Noumoukiedougou, Sessagbo, and Tiébata.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 56% with Dogoso [dgs] (Bambadion-Dogoso), 14% with Dogosé [dos], 13% with Khisa [kqm].

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: