Koita

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
kqi
Autonym
Koita
Alternate Names
Koitabu, Koitapu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Koita, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year