Kaonde

Print

A language of Zambia

Language code
kqn
Autonym
kiiKaonde
Alternate Names
Chikahonde, Chikaonde, Kahonde, Kawonde, Luba Kaonde
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kaonde, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All