Seroa

Print

A language of South Africa

Alternate Names
Vaal–Orange
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker died in the 1870s (Traill 2002).

Location

Free State province: Xhariep district; near Swaziland border.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

!Gã!nge (!Gã!ne), ||Ku||e. Had 3 dialects.

Page Views Left: