Koorete

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
kqy
Autonym
Koorete, Koori Nuuna
Alternate Names
Amaarro, Amarro, Badittu, Haro, Harro, Koore, Kore, Koyra, Kwera, Nuna
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Koorete, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year