Kumal

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
kra
Alternate Names
Kumali, Kumbale, Kumhale, Kumhali, Kumkale
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kumal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!