Karachay-Balkar

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
krc
Autonym
Къарачай-Малкъар тил‎ (Qaraçay-Malqar til), Таулу тил‎ (Tawlu til)
Alternate Names
Balkar, Balkarian, Balqar, Karacaylar, Karachai, Karachaitsy, Karachay, Karachayla, Malqartil, Qarachaytil, Taulu til
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karachay-Balkar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year