Panará

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
kre
Classification
Alternate Names
Indios Gigantes, Kreen Akarore, Kren Akarore, Krenakarore, Krenakore, Krenhakarore
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Panará, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year