Kurama

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Akurmi, Akurumi, Azumu, Bagwama, Tikurami
Population

40,300 (2000).

Location

Kaduna state: Ikara and Saminaka LGAs; Kano state: Tudun Waya LGA.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: