Kinaray-a

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
krj
Autonym
Kinaray-a
Alternate Names
Antiqueño, Ati, Binisaya nga Karay-a, Bisaya nga Kinaray-a, Hamtikanon, Hamtiknon, Hinaray-a, Hiniraya, Karay-a, Kiniray-a, Panayano, Sulud
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kinaray-a, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year