Kurux

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
kru
Classification
Autonym
कुड़ुख़‎ (Kudukh)
Alternate Names
Kadukali, Kurka, Kurukh, Urang, Uraon
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kurux, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All