Krahn, Western

Print

A language of Liberia

Language code
krw
Alternate Names
Krahn, Kran, Northern Krahn, Western Kran
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Krahn, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All