Shambala

Print
ISO 639-3
ksb
Autonym
Kishambaa
Alternate Names
Kisambaa, Kishambala, Sambaa, Sambala, Sambara, Schambala, Shambaa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shambala, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!