Kuanua

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
ksd
Autonym
Tinata Tuna
Alternate Names
Blanche Bay, Gunantuna, New Britain Language, Tolai, Tuna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuanua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!