Ripuarian

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
ksh
Autonym
Kölsch
Alternate Names
North Middle Franconian, Ripuarisch
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ripuarian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year