I’saka

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
ksi
Classification
Alternate Names
Isaka, Krisa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for I’saka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year