Kwaami

Print

A language of Nigeria

Kwaami

Alternate Names
Komawa, Kwam, Kwamanchi, Kwami, Kwom
Language Maps
Population

10,000 (1990).

Location

Bauchi state: Gombe LGA.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
Grammar.
Page Views Left: