Kusu

Print
Alternate Names
Fuluka, Kikusu, Kongola, Kutsu, Lokutsu
Population

100,000 (Tshonda 2011).

Location

Lomami province: west; Maniema province: southwest corner, Kibombo territory.

Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: