Karen, S’gaw

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
ksw
Autonym
ပှၤကညီဖိ‎ (Sgaw)
Alternate Names
Burmese Karen, Kanyaw, Kayinpyu, Kyetho, Paganyaw, Pchcknya, Pwakenyaw, S’gau, S’gaw, S’gaw Kayin, White Karen, Yang Khao
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karen, S’gaw, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All