Karen, S’gaw

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
ksw
Autonym
S’gaw Kayin
Alternate Names
Burmese Karen, Kanyaw, Kayinpyu, Kyetho, Paganyaw, Pchcknya, Pwakenyaw, S’gau, S’gaw, White Karen, Yang Khao
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karen, S’gaw, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All