Kambaata

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
ktb
Autonym
Kambaatissata
Alternate Names
Donga, Kambara, Kambata, Kambatta, Kemata, Kembata
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kambaata, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!