Kokata

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
ktd
Alternate Names
Gugada, Kokatha, Kokitta, Koocatho, Koogurda, Kugurda, Kukata, Kukatha, Madutara, Maduwonga, Wanggamadu, Wongamardu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kokata, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year