Nubri

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
kte
Alternate Names
Bhote, Bhotia, Kutang, Kutang Bhotia, Larkye
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nubri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!