Kurti

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
ktm
Autonym
Kurti
Alternate Names
Kuruti, Kuruti-Pare, Ndrugul, Sohou Kurti
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kurti, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!