Juǀ’hoansi

Print

A language of Namibia

ISO 639-3
ktz
Classification
Autonym
Juǀ’hoansi
Alternate Names
!Xo, !Xun, Dobe Kung, Dzu’oasi, Ju’oasi, Juǀ’hoan, Kung, Kung-Tsumkwe, Tshumkwe, Xaixai, Xû, Zhu’oasi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Juǀ’hoansi, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All