Oshiwambo

Print

A language of Angola

Language code
kua
Autonym
Oshikwanyama, Oshiwambo
Alternate Names
Cuanhama, Humba, Kuanjama, Kwancama, Kwanjama, Kwanyama, Ochikwanyama, Oshikuanjama, Ovambo, Oxikuanyama, Wambo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Oshiwambo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All