Kutep

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
kub
Autonym
Kuteb
Alternate Names
Kutev, Mbarike, “Jompre” (pej.), “Zumper” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kutep, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All