Kwinsu

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Ansudu
Population

500 (2007).

Location

Papua province: Sarmi regency, Pantai Timur sub-district, Ansudu village.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults. Children seldom speak it. Also use Indonesian [ind], Papuan Malay [pmy].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: